HOME >> PRODUCT >> Mobile Screening Plant

Mobile Screening Plant

Mobile Screening Plant is a high-effective screening equipments. It adopts the type of self-driving with advanced technology and complete functions. No matter where It can arrive any places at working site, which can save much time that should process materials and be easy to be cohered with accessory machinery. Usually it can come into use without electronic power or crude oil engine as long as it is transported to working site. ;Its opsonization design makes the machine has the advantages of high-productivity and well-distributed discharge.


mobile screening plant is widely used in all kinds of quarries, screening of construction wastes and mineral working, etc. The most optimized design and the capability of climbing work can meet the different needs of working sites, also give it the advantage of environment friendly: low noise, compact composition, flexible to move. The effective exhaust system and pollution discharging system, and advanced preliminary screening devices greatly improve the screening efficiency.

Mobile screening plant integrate receiving materials, screening, conveying and other processing equipments. It has excellent performance of screening rock and producing aggregate by optimizing technological process. It can form a complete crushing plant combined with other crushing equipments. Compared with fixed crushing and screening plant, it has more advantages, such as advanced design program, good performance and high efficiency, easy maintenance and lower operation cost.
  • Mobile Screening Plant0
  • Mobile Screening Plant1
  • Mobile Screening Plant2
  • Mobile Screening Plant3


Transportation Lengthmm101001110011100
Transportation Widthmm280028203100
Transportation Heightmm435043504350
Maximum Lengthmm111001180011800
Maximum Widthmm360036003970
Maximum Heightmm600065006500
Tire Configuration
Discharging Belt Conveyor
Vibrating Screen